problem - ProTeacher Community




      
Home Join Now Search My Favorites
Help


      TEACHERS' LOUNGE ARCHIVE


problem

>

 
 
Thread Tools
Orwell's Avatar
Orwell Orwell is offline
 
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 113
Blog Entries: 1
Full Member

Orwell
 
Orwell's Avatar
 
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 113
Full Member
problem
Old 06-13-2011, 07:23 AM
 
Clip to ScrapBook #1

Proteacher is only working on my phone. My home computer and google tv say that it doesn't exist!


Orwell is offline  

WildAbout_1st's Avatar
WildAbout_1st WildAbout_1st is offline
 
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 151
Full Member

WildAbout_1st
 
WildAbout_1st's Avatar
 
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 151
Full Member
same problem
Old 06-13-2011, 07:50 AM
 
Clip to ScrapBook #2

I had that same problem too this morning. It did eventually start working again.
WildAbout_1st is offline  
Hifiman's Avatar
Hifiman Hifiman is offline
 
Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 23,817
Blog Entries: 8
Senior Member

Hifiman
 
Hifiman's Avatar
 
Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 23,817
Senior Member

Old 06-13-2011, 07:52 AM
 
Clip to ScrapBook #3

Maybe your home internet it out and that's why is says it can't find the server. Mine does that when my computer is having connectivity issues. It will only load pages in its cache, which often makes me think it's got an active connection.
Hifiman is offline  

Join the conversation! Post as a guest or become a member today. New members welcome!

 

 

>
TEACHERS' LOUNGE ARCHIVE
Thread Tools




Sign Up Now

Sign Up FREE | ProTeacher Help | BusyBoard

All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:08 AM.


Copyright © 2019 ProTeacher®
For individual use only. Do not copy, reproduce or transmit.
source: www.proteacher.net